Foundation Training Graduates

The following tables list graduates and assistants of the Castellino Prenatal & Birth Therapy Foundation Training. They are listed by location, then by the order of the trainings they attended.

Please click any person's name to visit their website or send them an email.

Arizona | California | Colorado | Florida | Georgia | Illinois | Maryland | Massachusets | Michigan | Missouri | Nevada | New Mexico | New York | North Carolina | Oregon | Washington | - | Canada | Denmark | England | France | Germany | Ireland | Mexico | New Zealand | Scotland | Spain | Switzerland

Arizona

ß
Name Location Phone and Email or Website
Kenyon Taylor
CMT, RCST®

T9 Graduate, T10 assistant
Sedona, CA 928 254-1339
kenyontaylor22@mac.com
www.kenyontaylor.com
Lorna Milliken
MA, CST

T2 Graduate
Phoenix, AZ 805 341-7239
lornamilliken@yahoo.com
www.urbanwellnessphx.com/lorna-milliken
Ronalee Schmidt
MA, LMFT, LISAC

T1 Graduate
Tucson, AZ 520 971-2946
ronasch@cox.net

California

Name Location Contacts
Alexis Miller
MA, DTR, MFC

T9 Graduate
Berkeley, CA 510 915-2627 (mobile)
alexismillermft@gmail.com
www.alexismillermft.com/
Andrea Juhan
MFT

T5 Graduate
Big Sur, CA 831 274-2173
andrea@openfloor.org
http://openfloor.org
Angela Bausch
CMT

T13 Student
Sebastopol, CA 707 824-1196
510 417-1161
angelabausch@gmail.com
Angelica Singh
LMT, MA

T9 Graduate
Santa Monica, CA 310 902-9785
angelicasingh@earthlink.net
https://angelicasingh.com/
Anna Whalen
BA, BCST, IDME

T13 student
Berkeley, CA 510 220-7881
whalen.anna@gmail.com
Anne Cartegnie
T10 Graduate
Santa Monica, CA 424 322-0121
anne@annecartegnie.net
http://annecartegnie.net/
Ariel Giarretto
LMFT, CMT, SEP

T9 Graduate
Oakland, Berkeley, CA 510 842-3478
info@fullembodiment.org
www.fullembodiment.org
Beri Weisman
MA

T2 Graduate, T4 Assistant
Santa Barbara/Oakland, CA 805 451-0115
berilouise@gmail.com
Beverly Buehner
MA

T9 Graduate
Santa Monica, CA 310 308-2639
embodymaom@aol.com
Bronwyn Chambers
BFA, MA

T10 Graduate
Ojai, CA 818 224-0305
bronwyn.chambers@gmail.com
Candis Trau
RN

T4 Graduate
San Juan Capistrano, CA 949 422-3277 (mobile)
candistrau@sbcglobal.net
Carol Landsberg
MSEd

Attended most of T8
Santa Monica, CA 310 899-9533
Carolama@aol.com
Cass Daniels
MA

T4 Graduate
Corona, CA 909 227-4704 (mobile)
cassdaniels@sbcglobal.net
Chantia Smith
CPM, LM, SEP

T9 Graduate
Berkeley, CA 510 432-8181
chantiaj@yahoo.com chantiaj@yahoo.com
http://www.embodiedbeginnings.com
Cheryl Kay Clearwater
Attended most of T10
Ojai, CA 805 861-6900
ojaivalleymidwife@gmail.com
https://ojaivalleybirthcollective.com/
Cheryl Eichner
MSPT, GCFP

T9 Graduate
Ben Lomond, CA 650 868-0343
no email
http://integratedhealing.org/
Ciena Rose William
T8 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 267-0880
wirelessprotection@gmail.com
Cindy Barnum
LMT, RCST

T13 Student
Ojai, CA (& Eugene, OR) 541 991-6217
mailto:cbarnum2@msn.com
Cliff Atkinson
T2 Graduate
El Cerrito, CA 510 559-0865
cliff@cliffatkinson.com
www.cliffatkinson.com
Claire Marie Beery
MA, CCE, CD

T2 Graduate, T3 Assistant
Sebastopol, CA 707 829-0201
clairemb@sonic.net
Claire Winstone
PhD, MFT

T9 Graduate
Canyon Country, CA 661 251-9311 (office)
661 373-1101 (mobile)
claire@speaking4baby.com
http://www.speaking4baby.com
Dara Knerr Colacchio
RCST®, CD, APP, IBCLC

T5 Graduate, T8 Assistant
Santa Rosa, CA 415 847-8319 (mobile)
daraknerr@gmail.com
http://daraknerr.com
Debby Takikawa
DC

T2 Graduate, T3 & T4 Assistant
Los Olivos, CA 805 688-8320 (office)
805 451-3760 (mobile)
debby@whatbabieswant.com
Debra Bochinski
LM, CPM, RCST®, CD (DONA), HHP

T1 Graduate, T3 & T8 Assistant
Oceanside, CA 760 500-1281
debrabochinski@gmail.com
www.debrabochinski.com
Ed Rockett
RCST®

T10 Graduate, T13 Assistant
Santa Barbara, CA 805 962-0152
erockett@verizon.net
Elan Freydenson
BSE, RCST®

Attended T10, attending T13
Fairfax, CA 415 595-4979
loverunsfreely@gmail.com
https://elanfreydenson.com/
Elizabeth Bachner
LM, CPM LAc

T9 Graduate
Los Angeles, CA 323 486-7134 (office)
310 704-3500 (mobile)
gracefullbirthing@gmail.com
http://gracefull.com
Esther Platner-Callison
LAc

T3 Graduate
San Diego, CA 619 294-5830 (office)
estherplatner@yahoo.com
http://www.innerspringcenterforhealth.com/
Frank Carbone
RCST®

T10 Graduate, T13 Assistant
Ojai, CA 805 320-7985
frankjcarbone@aol.com
Gary Peterson
BA, RPP, RCST®

T8 Graduate
Petaluma, CA 303 776-1889
satvagp@earthlink.net
Gene Humphrey
PhD, PsyS, MBA

T8 Graduate
Del Mar, CA 858 259-9460
GeneHums@aol.com
Gregg Service
M.A.

T4 Graduate
Goleta, CA 858 259-9460
gservice@renco.com
Hannah Barth
MC

Attended T12
San Francisco, CA  
hanyahu@gmail.com
http://www.green215.com
Hannah Renee Tunkel Adalia
MA, LMFT, CMT

T9 Graduate
Santa Cruz, CA 831-515-8322
hannahrt@gmail.com
http://www.hannahidalia.com/
Heidi DeBra
BS

T9 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 689-4801 (mobile)
sunrise13@cox.net
Holliday Dines
RN, HHP

T4 Graduate
La Jolla, CA 858 454-0650
oilsforhealth@aol.com
Jay Hartstein
MD

Attended T12
La Habra Heights, CA 562 858-9258
dliverer1@yahoo.com
Jean Weitensteiner
OTR/L, RCST®

T2 Graduate, T4 Assistant
Santa Barbara, CA 805 563-2669
jean9w@hotmail.com
Jennifer Absey
RN, CMT

T1 Graduate
Woodland Hills, CA 818 704-5332
rnjabsey@socal.rr.com
Jody Donnelly
MA, CMT, CIMI, RCST

T9 Graduate
Pasadena, CA 626 398-9801
breathscape@earthlink.net
Julian Lange
OMD, LAc

T5 Graduate
Santa Monica, CA 310 395-9525 x3#
julian@meridianholistic.com
http://www.meridianholistic.com
Karen Melton
Dip.Hum.Psy

T8 Graduate
Santa Rosa & San Rafael, CA 707 829-1764
starbear@sonic.net
http://www.karenmelton.com
Karen Skorem
MA, LMFT

T4 Graduate
Riverside, CA 951 212-6414 (mobile)
ksko9@charter.net
Karin Kushniruk
RN

T9 Graduate
Berkeley, CA 805 705-4567
kkushniruk@cox.net
Kellee Clougherty
MD

T9 Graduate
Ventura, Ojai, CA 805 884-1612
kelleec@att.net
http//www.kellecloughertymd.com
Ken Bruer
MA, MFT, MFC

T5 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 963-6896
kenbruer@aol.com
https://ryzio.com/
Keri Haskell Starbuck
MFT

T9 graduate, T10 assistant
Ojai, CA 805 798-4772 (mobile)
kstarbuck@dock.net
Kimio Wheaton
MA

T13 Student
Santa Barbara, CA 805 717-6696
kimiowheaton@gmail.com
Kinsey Service
T3 Graduate
Goleta, CA 858 259-9460 (mobile)
Kolmi Majumdar

T12 Graduate
Goleta, CA 805 452-6873
kolmimajumdar@gmail.com
www.forestkindergartenacademy.org
Kristin Sipley
RCST®

T9 Graduate, T10 assistant, T12 assistant
Santa Cruz, CA 831 295-8384
Laurel Kitten
C.D.

T8 Graduate
San Anselmo, CA 323 459-6681
lakitten@earthlink.net
http://www.shamapathways.com
Linda Willcut -Tallman
RN, CMC, IBCLC

T2 Graduate
Eureka, CA 707 845-4678
lindawt@humboldt1.com
Maraiel Ruth
CD

T8 Graduate
Nevada City, CA 530 265-3159 (office)
530 277-9659 (mobile)
maraiel@att.net
https://www.alignable.com/nevada-city-ca/lightstones
Maritza Luz Vega
CMT, RCST®, PPI

T9 Graduate
Ojai and Santa Barbara, CA 805 646-1577 (mobile)
maritzaluzvega@gmail.com
http://www.maritzaluzvega.com
Marcia Anderson
SEP

T9 Graduate
San Francisco, CA 415 242-3102
marwave@dragonfish.us www.dragonfish.us
Marsha Peralta
T1 Graduate
Carmichael, CA  
mperalta@infostations.com
Marti Glenn
PhD, MFT

Attended most of T8
Santa Barbara, CA 805 886-8935
martiglennphd@gmail.com https://ryzio.com/
Mary Lou Ryan
MA

T2 Graduate
Altadena, CA 626 798-2488
Shamanpowr@aol.com
Mary Jackson
RN, LM, RCST®

T8 Graduate, T9 Assistant, T10, T12, T13 and Spain training co-facilitator
Oak View, CA 805 649-3063
mjmidwife@gmail.com
www.birthinconnection.com
Melinda Maxwell-Smith
MT, RCST, SEP

T3 Graduate
Studio City, CA 818 766-8060 (office)
213 308-2718 (mobile)
mmaxwellsmith@hotmail.com
Melissa Ann Fischer
T10 Graduate
Venice, CA 310 658-6240
bearing19.5degrees@gmail.com
Michael Tamlin
MA, SEP, LMFT-Retired

T13 Student
Berkeley, CA 415 385-2930
mjtamlin@outlook.com
www.mjtamlin.com
Nadia Natali
MA, RCST®, SEP

T9 Graduate
Ojai, CA 805 646-4404 (office)
805 798-1765 (mobile)
nadia.natali@me.com
http://www.nadianatali.com
Nancy Greenfield
PhD, RCST®

T2 Graduate, T5 Assistant
Los Angeles, CA 815 255-6163
nancy@nancygreenfieldphd.com
www.nancygreenfieldphd.com
Nora Matten
T9 Graduate
Big Sur, CA 831 224-5394
nora1968@yahoo.com
www.noramatten.com
Patricia Meadows
MS, MS, BSN, RCST®, SEP

T8 Graduate
Novato, CA 415 883-8321
pmeadowsca@aol.com
www.integralhealing-living.com
Patricia Selbert
Attended most of T10
Santa Barbara, CA 805 886-1310
pselbert@cox.net
www.patriciaselbert.com
Peg Bledsoe
MA, OTR, FAOTA, BPC

T3 Graduate
San Leandro, CA 510 435-6246 (mobile)
pegbledsoe@icloud.com
Peggy Reynolds Olsen
RPP, RCST®, HHP

T1 Graduate, T2 Assistant
Encinitas, CA 760 809-7081
peggy@centerforstillness.com
www.centerforstillness.com
Pia Sandstrom
NP, Barnmorska (midwife)

T2 Graduate
Berkeley, CA 917 355-0054
piapia2020@yahoo.com
Rabia Erduman
RPP, CHT, CMP, VCSW

T8 Graduate, T9 Assistant
Turkey
rabiawuweiwu@gmail.com
Renee Shillcock
CMT

T9 Graduate
Monterey, CA 831 277-8937
reneesh@sbcglobal.net
Rifka Hirsch
SEP, RCST®

T8 Graduate
Huntington Beach, CA 714 960-3529
rh189@aol.com
Rita Rosengren
RN, RCST®

T9 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 569-8339
ritarosern@yahoo.com
Sally Clark
Attended most of T4
Berkeley & Mountain View, CA 510 549-9401 Berkeley
650 969-3003 Mountain View
sally@sallyclarkmft.com
http://www.sallyclarkmft.com
Samantha Wood
MA
T3 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA  
Sarah Theismann,
BFA, CSB, CMP, CPI, SEP

T10 Graduate, T13 assistant
Berkeley, CA 510-610-0320
sarah@somatictraumahealing.com
http://www.somatictraumahealing.com
Scott Engler
MA, BCST®, RCST®

T8 Graduate, T10 assistant
Petaluma, CA 707 953-1441 (mobile)
scott@heartofstillness.com
http://www.heartofstillness.com
Seiji Ohno
MA, MA, SEP, LMFT

Attended all of T12
Berkeley, CA 925-864-4359 (mobile)
seijiohno@gmail.com
http://www.seijiohno.com
Shana Walt
RCST, CMSTC

T13 Student
El Cerrito, CA 415 320-5368
awaken2bodywork@gmail.com
www.awaken2bodywork.com
Shoshana Rosenberg
MSW, LCSW, PPS

T12
Berkeley, CA 510 701-3489
shoshanarosenberg@berkeley.net
Su Wyatt
NP, MSN

T8 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 895-2872
sattvasu@gmail.com
www.sattvahealthcare.com
Susan Lange
OMD, LAc

T3 Graduate, T5 Assistant
Santa Monica, and Los Olivos, CA 310 395-9525 x2#
susan@meridianholistic.com
http://www.meridianholistic.com
Susan Sonne
T2 Graduate
Buena Park, CA 323 264-5200 x4742
sesonne@yahoo.com
Tara Blasco
PhD, RCST®

UK Training Graduate, T8 Assistant, Spain I, II and T13 Co-facilitator
Ojai, CA 805 646-1269 (office)
805 570-4314 (mobile)
tarablasco@gmail.com
www.tarablasco.com
Tom Gwynne
T4 Graduate
Mountain View, CA
Berkeley, CA
 
Tosh Montee
MT

T4 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 272 8338
teachertosh@gmail.com
www.consciouskidspreschool.net
Trudy Russo
MA

T12 Graduate
Santa Barbara, CA 805 886-5946
trudyrusso@gmail.com
Vera Lawrence
LMT, RCST®

T9 Graduate
Sherman Oaks, CA 818 501-4918
vsolaw@gmail.com
http://www.veralawrence.com
Victoria Sloan
T10 Graduate
Los Angeles, CA (and NYC) 310 428-4268
dreambody@earthlink.net
Wendy Anne McCarty
PhD, RN, D.CEP

T2 Assistant
Santa Barbara, CA 805 965-0980
wmccarty@wondrousbeginnings.com
http://www.wondrousbeginnings.com
Zuza Engler
MA

T9 Graduate
Petaluma, CA 707 789-0809 (office)
415 205-9989 (mobile)
events@zuzaengler.com
http://www.zuzaengler.com

Colorado

Name Location Contacts
Anna Chitty
RPP, BCST, SEP, ABD

T3 Graduate, co-teaching their 3rd Body into Being with Ray
Boulder, CO 303 443-9847
annabchitty@icloud.com
http://www.energyschool.com
Avadhan Larson
LAc, CSTD

T8 Graduate
Colorado Springs, CO 719 937-7722
avadhan@larsonwellbeing.com
www.larsonwellbeing.com
Avery Grapes
RPP

T3 Graduate
Louisville, CO 303 926-1265 (office)
303 880-5228 (mobile)
grapevinedesign2@msn.com
Charles Welles
T3 Graduate
Boulder, CO 303 478-1455
chwelles@gmail.com
Dick Larson
PhD, certRolfer, LAc

T8 Graduate
Colorado Springs, CO 719 937-7722
dick@larsonwellbeing.com
http://www.LarsonWellBeing.com
Hope Robertson
LMT, CEH, RCST®

T8 Graduate
Boulder, CO 303 413-8149
info@heartspirithope.com
http://www.heartspirithope.com
Isabelle Joris
PT, SEP, RCST

T12 Graduate
Longmont, CO 303 502-7671
jorisabelle@gmail.com
http://www.twinoaksfarm.com"
Janey Brancheau
RPP

T3 Graduate, UK Training Assistant
Boulder, CO 303 499-4421
janeynorth@yahoo.com
Jennifer Barr
T3 Graduate
Boulder, CO 303 478-1757
jennbarrwelles@gmail.com
www.wayofbirth.com
Krista Pergande
MA, RPP

T3 Graduate
Longmont, CO 303 245-4711
MandaraKrista@aol.com
Linda Lile
PhD, RCST®

T8 Graduate
Boulder, CO 720 565-1841 (office)
303 525-0161 (mobile)
LindaLile@msn.com
http://gatewaystotheheart.com/
Margaret Rosenau
MA, RCST®, APP, SEP

T8 Graduate
Louisville, CO 303 567-1412 (office)
303 507-3583 (mobile)
acourageousheart@gmail.com
www.courageousheart.net
Moriah Whoolilurie
LM, CPM

T13 Student
Paonia, CO 805 452-6972
moriahmelin@gmail.com
www.innatemidwifery.com
Shelli Worrall
RPP, , RCST®, LMT

T5 Graduate
Longmont, CO 720 652-9841 (office)
303 818-1551 (mobile)
seashell333@msn.com
shelliworrall.wordpress.com

Delaware

Name Location Contacts
Susan Woodward
LCSW, MSW RPT, SEP

Attended most of T12
Rehoboth Beach, DE 302 898-2524 (mobile)
se.woodward@comcast.net

Florida

Name Location Contacts
Jill McFadgen
LMT

T10 Graduate
Key West, FL 305 393-4102
mcjill81@gmail.com
http://whitestreethealingarts.com
Rakasa Luz Lucero Sinisterra
T12 Graduate
Delray Beach, FL and Spain, India, Mexico, online 561 699 8699
rakasa.lucero@gmail.com
http://www.rakasa.com
Sheila Harris-Schutz
LMT, RCST®

T8 Graduate
Naples, FL 239 434-8186
xqop@aol.com

Georgia

Name Location Contacts
Judith Lee Cohen
RN, MTh, RCST®

T8 Graduate, T9 Assistant
Savannah, GA 520 241-8335
jlcenergy@me.com
www.judithleecohen.com
Sarah Anderson
MEd

T3 Graduate
Dunwoody, GA 770 457-4263
s.a.anderson@mindspring.com
https://handle.org

Illinois

Name Location Contacts
Bernardine Tomko
RPP

T1 Graduate
Orland Park, IL 708 349-4903
bernardineto@hotmail.com

Maryland

Name Location Contacts
Laura Rounds
RPP

T4 Graduate
Dickerson, MD 301 349-2471
RoundsL7@aol.com

Massachusets

Name Location Contacts
Alison Greene-Barton
RCST, SEP

T8 Graduate, T9 Assistant
Amherst, MA 805 276-8207
alison@greenebartons.com
www.greenebartons.com
Laura Hays
RPP, Cert.ZB

T3 Graduate
Gloucester, MA 978 495-1062
lauraehays@gmail.com
http://www.lauraehays.com

Michigan

Name Location Contacts
Cynthia De Meester
MD, PhD

T8 Graduate
Grand Haven, MI 805 680-7672
cde_meester@hotmail.com
Quint Billings
RPP, RCST®

T5 Graduate
Warren, MI 248 642-5460
quintbillings@juno.com

Minnesota

Name Location Contacts
Karen Hulstrand
MD, LGSW

T13 Student
Stillwater, MN 651-351-0107
khulstrand@comcast.net

Missouri

Name Location Contacts
Maria Carella
MEd, LPC

Attended T12
St Louis 314 504-3704
maria@mariacarella.com
http://www.mariacarella.com

Nevada

Name Location Contacts
Donna Hamilton
Phd, MFT, ME, MNLPT

T5 Graduate
Sparks, NV 775 852-7900
Info@p-a-u-s-e.com
http://p-a-u-s-e.com/

New Mexico

Name Location Contacts
Celia Green
MA, LMT, CT

T9 Graduate
Santa Fe, NM 505 986-0775
jaebirdherbs@msn.com
www.jaebird.com
Tera Judell
PhD, MSW, RPP, RCST®

T5 Graduate, T8 Attendee
Santa Fe, NM 917 597-9698
judelltera@gmail.com
http://www.indhwb.net

New York

Name Location Contacts
Shannon Dailey
RCST, LMT

T10 Graduate, T12 assistant
New York, NY 212 946-5546
samlight@earthlink.net
Susan Moran
BS, LMT, RPE., CST, RCST, BCST

Attended most of T12
Woodstock, NY 914-466-4198
susangmoran@yahoo.com
Tom Bertels
RCST, LMT

T10 Graduate, T12 assistant
New York, NY 212 946-5546
berband@aol.com
Victoria Sloan
T10 Graduate
New York, NY 310 428-4268
dreambody@earthlink.net

North Carolina

Name Location Contacts
Angelyn Whitmeyer
T5 Graduate
Leicester, NC 828 683-7246 (office)
828 337-0599 (mobile)
angelpolarity@mindspring.com
www.treehaven.org
David Bate
MD

Attended most of T10
Asheville, NC 828 768-0369
drdbate@gmail.com
www.holdmetightasheville.com
Debbie Gregor
RN, MA, LMFT

T13 Student
Charlotte, NC 516 319-6580
thedalaimomma@gmail.com
www.debbiegregor.com
Edith Langley
MA, LMFT, SEP

T12 graduate
Charlotte, NC 704 650-9024
edithlangley@gmail.com
Elli Schmeltekopf
LPC, SEP

T12 graduate
Asheville, NC 828 776-6200
ellischmelt@gmail.com
www.holdmetightasheville.com
Kevin Davis
LCSW, LMFT, LCAS, SEP

T10 graduate, T12 assistant
Charlotte, NC 704 332-4588
kevindavis701@gmail.com
Laura Bodian
OTR/L, SEP, BCST

T12 graduate
Ashville, NC 828 776-6505
LJBodian@gmail.com
Lisa Mowery
LMBT, SEP, RYT

T10 graduate, T12 assistant
Rutherfordton, NC 864 316-0612
jlmowery@gmail.com
Melinda Morse

T12 graduate
Lake Lure, NC 828 674-6461
bluepearl316@gmail.com
Shannon Simpson
MA, LMFTA, SEP

T10 graduate
Asheville, NC 304 573-5613
thirteenmoons13@yahoo.com
www.embody-earth.com

Oregon

Name Location Contacts
Alice Stroud
MA, LMT

T4 Graduate
Eugene, OR 541 431-1663
alices@efn.org
Anne Herrick
RCST®, RPP, LMT

T1 Graduate, T2 Assistant
Jacksonville, OR 541 857-2687 (office)
541 621-9337 (mobile)
anneherrick@mac.com
www.anneherrick.com
Cindy Barnum
LMT, RCST

T13 Student
Eugene, OR (and Ojai, CA) 541 991-6217
mailto:cbarnum2@msn.com
Diane Youngs
BA, BS

T8 Graduate
Ashland, OR 541 482-7704 (office)
541 601-9744 (mobile)
dianeyoungs@charter.net
Lizabeth LeVine
LCMT

T9 Graduate
Talent, OR 541 897-0022 (office)
805 746-9357 (mobile)
healingadoption@gmail.com
Melita Marshall
MA

T4 Graduate
Seal Rock, OR 541 961-8886 (mobile)
melitamarshall11@gmail.com
http://www.melitamarshall.com
Nina Scott
LCSW

T2 Graduate
Portland, OR 503 473-2897
nina@healingthehunger.com
www.healingthehunger.com

Washington

Name Location Contacts
Alima Hamilton
Ph.D.

T5 Graduate
Redmond, WA 425 883-8760
energynwsh@aol.com
Kathryn Fox Larsson
MSW

T5 Graduate
Seattle, WA 206 933-1710
hello@inner-source.com
www.inner-source.com
Frederick Kimball
MD

T5 Graduate
Everett, WA 425 317-8025
akim597@aol.com
Gail Loughlin
RN

T5 Graduate
Seattle, WA 206 320-7397
geloughlin@yahoo.com
Ginny Partridge
MFT

T1 Graduate, T2 Assistant
Hansville, WA 360 638-2684
peartree@centurytel.net
Jaz Klinski
LMP

T5 Graduate
Olympia, WA  
jazklinski@earthlink.net
Judyth Weaver
PhD, RCST®, SEP

T4 Graduate, T8 Assistant
Seattle, WA 206 361-4124
judyth@judythweaver.com
http://www.judythweaver.com
Lois Anne Hinn
RN

T5 Graduate
Seattle, WA 206 782-8943
lahinn@comcast.net
Marmot Snetsinger
MA, MS, LMHCA

T13 Student
Seattle, WA 206 774-8787
206 327-5814
marmot13@gmail.com
Mary Seamster
LMP, BC, BCST

T9 Graduate
La Center, WA 360 263-2119 (office)
360 713-4618 (mobile)
maryseamster@earthlink.net
http://www.amnionaquatics.com/

Washington, DC

Name Location Contacts
Janel Martin Mirendah
MA, LPC

Attended most of T8
Washington, DC 573 424-0997
babykeeper@gmail.com
http://www.theothersideoftheglass.com

Vermont

Name Location Contacts
Cynthia Cutting
CNP, SEP, BCST, CNMret

Graduate Myrna Martin training, T12 Assistant, Body into Being Assistant
Williamsville, VT 802 348-9877 917 902-6114
cynthiacutting@gmail.com

Australia

Name Location Contacts
Christine McKee
BCST, reg.Psychologist, NLPtrainer

T12 graduate
Australia +61 416 087 948
chris@beinstitute.com.au
www.beinstitute.com.au
Gerlinde Coplin
Swiss Training Graduate
Perth, Western Australia +41 26-41-81429
gerlindecoplin@hotmail.com

Canada

Name Location Contacts
Heidy Zurmuehle
Swiss Training Graduate
Vancouver, Canada +41 17-80-2565
swissheidy@shaw.ca
mail.psychodynamiccanada.org/therapists/343-heidi-zurmuhle/
Judyth Weaver
PhD, RCST®, SEP

T4 Graduate, T8 Assistant
Cortes Island, BC, Canada 250 935 8500
judyth@judythweaver.com
http://www.judythweaver.com
Meghan Simmons
MSW, RSW

T13 Student
Ottawa, Quebec, Canada 613 558-8449
meghan.simmons@outlook.com
Myrna Martin
MN, RC., RCST®

T4 Graduate, T5 & T8 Assistant
Nelson, BC, Canada 250 352-1655 (office)
250 505-4126 (mobile)
myrna@myrnamartin.net
http://www.myrnamartin.net
Tamil Kendall
T9 Graduate
Vancouber, BC +1 702-655-7711 x2048
tamil_kendall@hotmail.com
www.perinatalservicesbc.ca/about/who-we-are/leadership

Chile

Name Location Contacts
Jordi Puertas Vinolo
T11 (Spain) Graduate, assisting T14 (Spain)
Santiago, Chile (See also under Spain) +56 9 5251-2952
info@craneosacral.cl
www.craneosacral.cl
Ricardo (Manam) Valenzuela
T11 (Spain) Graduate, assisting T14 (Spain)
Santiago, Chile (see also under Spain) +56 9-9669-5930
ricardovalenzuelacanales@gmail.com

Denmark

Name Location Contacts
Gitte Larsen
RPP

UK Training Graduate
Malling, Denmark +45 8693 0377
Gitte@satori.dk

England

Name Location Contacts
Ann Roden
MD

UK Training Graduate
North Harrow, Middlesex, England +44 2088-665-944
annroden@madasafish.com
Anne Lammar
MSTAT, CSTA

UK Training Graduate
Brislington, Bristol, England +44 1179-7749811 (office)
+44 7984-036-257 (mobile)
annelammar@hotmail.com
www.bramhamtherapy.co.uk
Bee Hernandez
UK Training Graduate
London, England +44 7813 945 256
info@knowinghands.com
www.kailashcentre.org/
Brita Eeg-Henriksen
UK Training Graduate
Buckfastleigh, South Devon, England +44 1364-642-827
britaeh@hotmail.com
Chantek McNeilage
RCST

UK Training Graduate, T8 Assistant
Saffron Waldon, Essex, England +44 1799-522-516 (land)
+44 7970 181 (8) 775 (mobile)
chantekmary@live.co.uk
www.becomingmindful.co.uk
Cherionna Menzam-Sills
PhD, OTR/L, LMT, RCST®

T8 Graduate
Totnes, Devon, England +44 7801-515-865
birthingyourlife@icloud.com
www.birthingyourlife.org
Clare Cherry
UK Training Graduate
England +44 1438-715-601
clarecherrytewin@gmail.com
David Haas
BSc(Hons),RPP, RCST(UK)

UK Training Graduate, T8, T9, & T11 (Spain) assistant
Milford, Surrey, England +44 1483-423-352 (office)
+44 7715-171-075 (mobile)
info@first-expression.co.uk
http://www.first-expression.co.uk
Dawn Morgan
Attended T11 (Spain)
Stroud, Gloucestershire, England +01 453-750-608 (landine)
+07 894-711-520 (mobile)
dawn@shapeshift.co.uk
www.shapeshift.co.uk
Deirdre Youngs
UK Training Graduate
Norwich, Norfolk, England +44 1263-761-125
deirdre@innercentre.org
http://www.innercentre.org
Elmer Postle
CSTA, BCST, SPBW,

T5 Graduate
Chiswick, London, England +44 7785 926 796
elmerpostleowl@yahoo.co.uk
www.owlcranial.com
Erwin van de Velde
RCST, MBSF

UK Training Graduate
London, England +44 2078-201-399
erwin.vandevelde@ua.ac.be
www.kailashcentre.org
Firak Humphreys
UK Training Graduate
Pinhoe, Exeter, England +44 1392-660-720
Firak00@hotmail.com
Frank Beer
UK Training Graduate
England  
Graham Kennedy
MA, RCST

UK Training Graduate
Reading, Berkshire, England +44 1189-752-801 (office)
+44 7748-786-281 (mobile)
graham@enhancingthefuture.co.uk
http://www.enhancingthefuture.co.uk
Hannya Melrose
RCST, MA Psychotherapy

UK Training Graduate
Stroud, Glos, England +44 1453-751-816
hannya.melrose@virgin.net
Harriet Routledge Usherwood
UK Training Graduate
Hereford, England +44 1531-636-643
h.usherwood11@btinternet.com
Josephine Piler
UK Training Graduate
Whetstone, North London, England +44 0203 712-9078 (office)
+44 7778-921-129 (mobile)
Jopiler@aol.com
www.jopiler.co.uk
Julia Duthie
SRN, SCM.DNC

T10 Graduate
Ivy Bridge, Devon, England +44 1752-837-706 (home)
+44 7967-180-879 (mobile)
julia@devonmidwife.co.uk
www.independentmidwiferyindevon.co.uk/
Karel Ironside
T5 Graduate
Brighton, East Sussex, England +44 1273-277-309
karel.ironside@gmail.com
www.karelironside.wordpress.com
Katherine Ukleja
DO, RCST

UK Training Graduate
Bampton, Devon, England +44-1398-331 218
kuuk@btinternet.com
www.katherineukleja.co.uk
Kitty Hagenbach
MA dipl. psych., MA family therapy

T8 Graduate
West Sussex, England +44 1342-823-461
+44 7976-589-227
kittyhagenbach@gmail.com
www.babiesknow.com/
Petri van Poppe
UK Training Graduate
England  
Lucy Vertue

T11 (Spain) Graduate
Kent, England +44 1233 860633 (land)
+44 7733 155364 (mobile)
lucy@littleworldherts.co.uk
www.littleworldherbs.co.uk
Penn Shewring
RCST

UK Training Graduate
Richmond, North Yorkshire, England +44 1748-886-099
penn.shewring@virgin.net
Phylipa Dinnen
UK Training Graduate
Chichester, West Sussex, England +44 1243-788-651 (office)
+44 7758-235-455 (mobile)
http://www.resourcesforlife.net
Sally Christian
Attended T11 (Spain)
Henfield, England +44 079 79 801 405 (mobile)
sallyjchristian@yahoo.co.uk
Steph Hodgson
RGN, RCST

Attended T11 (Spain)
Copredy, Banbury, England +44 12 95 758 821
+44 77 883 14070 (mobile)
narrowboatdipper@hotmail.co.uk

France

Name Location Contacts
Anne-Marie Cousteau
R.P.P.

UK Training Graduate
Paris, France +33 144 09 87 49
AMCousteau2@aol.com
Hyojong Kim
BCST, MSEE

T10 Graduate
Paris, France +33 6-27-17-79-18
hyojong0000@gmail.com

Germany

Name Location Contacts
Bodhicharya Marion Kotowski
SEP

T11 (Spain) Graduate
Freiburg, Germany +49 761 8889 3565
+49 175 992 5560 bodhiart@mac.com
www.bodhi-art.de
Claudia Koehler
PT

T1 Graduate, Swiss Training Assistant
Dresden, Germany +49 3512-641349
info@lebens-wandel.net
www.lebens-wandel.net
Hermann Linnenschmidt
Dipl. Psych
Swiss Training Graduate
Frechen, Germany +49 2234 899 222
Joachim Lichtenberg
Dipl.-Psych, HP

Swiss Training Graduate
Tubingen, Germany +49 7071-52608
j.lichtenberg@supra-net.net
Kathrin Rohrhuber
RCST, SEP
UK Training Graduate
Munich, Germany +49 8976-8692
Klaus Buecher
PhD

T10 Graduate
Merdingen, Germany +49 7668 950764
klaus@optosolar.com
Regina Buecher
RPP, RCST, dipl.Heilpaed.

Swiss Training Graduate, T9, T10 Assistant, co-teaching German Training
Merdingen, Germany +49 7668-950864
regina_buecher@optosolar.de
Sabera Dringenberg
T10 Graduate, T13 Assistant
Stuttgart, Germany +49 172-763-7377
sabera@web.de
www.sabera-dringenberg.de
Zoe Schillat
Dipl. Psych.

Swiss Training Graduate
Besdorf, Germany +49 4827 932-645
zoe.schillat@t-online.de
zoe.schillat@gmail.com

Indonesia

Name Location Contacts
Lor Fjerkenstad
MA, SEP, CMT, MFT(Reti)

T13 Student
Bali +510 926-8315
dakinilor@outlook.com

Ireland

Name Location Contacts
Anne Gill
RCST®, MIAHIP

UK Training Graduate
Dublin, Ireland +353 1-845-0698
anne.gill@unison.ie
Shayla Riordan
T10 Graduate
Milltown, Killarney, Ireland +353 86 343-7965
shaylario1@gmail.com
www.feelwell.ie/shayla-riordan

Italy

Patricia Thaler
RCST®

T10 Graduate
Bressanone, Italy +39 342 7177077
patriciathaler@gmail.com
www.patricia-thaler.com

New Zealand

Name Location Contacts
Brendan Pittwood
RBT, RCST®

T9 Graduate
Bell Block, New Plymouth, New Zealand +64 6755-2257
bpittwood@ohcp.co.nz
www.ohcp.co.nz

Scotland

Name Location Contacts
Bethan Elsdale
RGN

UK Training Graduate
Edinburgh, Scotland +44 131 555 1836 (office)
+44 795 461 0799 (mobile)
bethan@bethan-elsdale.co.uk
http://www.bethan-elsdale.co.uk
Charisse Basquin
DC

T8 Graduate, T9, T10 Assistant
Crail, Fife, Scotland +44 1333-450-302
earlyimprintsUK@gmail.com
www.cbasquin.wordpress.com

Spain

Name Location Contacts
Ana Cristina Lalueza Lafuente
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Zaragosa, Spain +34 660 709 833
nuskaw@gmail.com
Ana Llarás Novales
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Barbastro, Spain +34 636 986 628
ercobarbastro@gmail.com
Antoni Tribó Pascual
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Lleida, Spain +34 97 323 1654
+34 639 815 761 (mobile)
tonitribo@gmail.com
Belén Requena Hernández
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Barcelona, Spain +34 636 526 707
berequena@hotmail.com
Carme Renalias
T11 (Spain) Graduate and Assistant, assisting T14 (Spain)
Barcelona, Spain +34-97-258-0975
+34-629 291-654 (mobile) carmerenalias@gmail.com
Carmen Pascual Fernández
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Barcelona, Spain +34 93 764 3557
+34 661 169 390 (mobile) carmenn44@hotmail.com
Carmen Tineo Bautista
T11 (Spain) Graduate
San Pedro de Alcántara, Spain +34 95 292 7972
+34 676 284 534 (mobile) carmentbautista@yahoo.es
Cristina Groetsch Alfonso
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Murcia, Spain +34 96 884 7024
+34 696 301 001 (mobile) cristinabiodinamica@hotmail.com
Inmaculada González Larrañeta
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Gipuzkoa, Spain +34 667 043 823 (mobile) i.gonzalez.larraneta@kzgunea.net
Fabiola Cortés-Funes Urquijo
T11 (Spain) Graduate, assisting T14 (Spain)
Madrid, Spain +34 91 316 0557
+34 629 069 007 (mobile) fabiolacfu@gmail.com
Hugues Longeany
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Girona, Spain +34 97 247 2839
+34 615 547 622 (mobile) hugolongeany@gmail.com
Humberto Chacón Tabares
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Madrid, Spain +34 91 796 2011
+34 687 352 092 (mobile) corpostural@gmail.com
Jim Feil
D.C., R.P.P., RCST®

UK Training Assistant
Barcelona, Spain +34 932-014-665 (office)
+34 627-337-450 (mobile)
jfeil2@telefonica.net
Jordi Bonastre Juárez
T11 (Spain) Attended
Catalunya, Spain +34 656 906 630
elbonastre@gmail.comm
Josefina García Abad
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Madrid, Spain +34 91 630 0274
+34 630 654 721 (mobile) josefinaabada@me.com
Jordi Puertas Viñolo
T11 (Spain) Graduate, assisting T14 (Spain)
Catalunya, Spain (See also Santiago, Chile) +34 647 949 969
+34 647 949 969 (mobile)
+56 9 5251 2952 (in Chile only) info@craneosacral.cl
Lin Vermeiren
T10 Graduate, T11 (Spain) Assistant, assisting T14 (Spain)
Girona, Spain +34-690-179-969 biodinamicaperinatal@gmail.com
Maria Ángeles Paredes Alcalá
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Granollers, Spain +34 93 879 4280
+34 625 300 128 (mobile) m.angelesparedes@gmail.com
Marta Jiménez Xiberta
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Girona, Spain +34 97 241 02 97
+34 615 174 542 (mobile) cosfisio@fisioterapeutes.org
Menchu Blasco Jáuregui
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Zaragosa, Spain +34 97 635 9552
+34 669 750 582 (mobile) menchublasco1@yahoo.es
Montse Bach Martinez
T11 (Spain) Attended
Lleida, Spain +34 97 321 4475
+34 650 356 484 (mobile) mbach@shantipartnatural.com
Natalia Martín Calvo
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Madrid, Spain +34 652 898 311
shivapriyagauri@gmail.com
Rafa Martiz Garzon
Attended most of T11 (Spain)
Catalunya, Spain +34 93 816 0250 (land)
34 627 914 399 (mobile)
rafaelmartiz@gmail.com
Rebecca MacSween
T10 Graduate, T11 (Spain) Assistant
Madrid, Spain +34-630 072 324 rebeccamacsween@gmail.com
Reyes Sánchez de Hoyos
Attended T11 (Spain)
Catalunya, Spain +34 95 283 2469 (land)
+34 95 283 45 37 (mobile)
espaciosagrado@hotmail.com
(Ricardo) Manam Valenzuela Canales
T11 (Spain) Graduate, assisting T14 (Spain)
Catalunya, Spain (See also Santiago, Chile) +34 634 579 975 (Spain)
+56 9 9669 5930 (Chile) ricardovalenzuelacanales@gmail.com
Rosa Maria Vergés Pérez de Villarreal
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Catalunya, Spain +34 601 182 088 (mobile) rosa23verges@gmail.com
Sandra Cuadrado
T11 (Spain) Graduate
Torrelodones, Spain +34 658 779 828
nicoli@upcomillas.es
Sirena Garcia Frutos
T11 (Spain) Graduate, assisting T14 (Spain)
Murcia, Spain +34 96 884 1034 (land)
34 630 606 641 (mobile)
sirenamalva@gmail.com
Tara Blasco
Ph.D., RCST®

UK Training Graduate, T8, T10 Assistant, co-facilitated T11 (Spain), cofacilitating T14 (Spain) Training and T13
Barcelona, Spain and Ojai, CA +1 805 646-1269 (office)
+1 805 570-4314 (mobile)
tarablasco@gmail.com
www.tarablasco.com
www.formacioncastellino.es/en

Switzerland

Name Location Contacts
Andre Lichter
Swiss Training Graduate
Rombach, Switzerland +41 62 822 9911
andre.lichter@bluewin.ch
Antonia Stulz
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 310-11 15
antonia.stulz@hin.ch
www.praxis-maertplatz.ch
Barbara Rejman
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 12-71-7166
b.rejman@bluewin.ch
Beatrice Fischer-Hegglin
Swiss Training Graduate
Winterthur, Switzerland +41 52-212-3430
info@ibp-institut.ch
www.tanzdichganz.ch/production/sweat-your-prayers/beatrice-90-111
Bhadrena C. Tschumi Gemin
RCST®, SEP

T9 Graduate
Bremgarten, Switzerland +41 31-301-3042
info@icsb.ch
http://www.icsb.ch
Christian A. Meyer
Swiss Training Graduate, T8 Assistant
Zurich, Switzerland +41 43-243-7408
cmeyer@sunrise.ch
Christina Bauer
dipl. Psych. Psychotherapeutin SPV/ASP

T8 Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-381-3030 (office)
+41 79 405 63 66
info@psychotherapie-bauer.ch
www.psychotherapie-bauer.ch
Christoph Hofmann
Swiss Training Graduate
St. Gallen, Switzerland +41 81-852-5650
hofma1@bluewin.ch
Dominique Degranges
RPP, CST, SEP

UK Training Graduate, T9 Assistant
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-212-4286
dd.dega@bluewin.ch
www.da-sein-institut.ch
Elisabeth Schlumpf
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-362-8822
e-schlumpf@bluewin.ch
www.elisabethschlumpf.ch
Franz Renggli
PhD

Swiss Training Graduate
Basel, Switzerland +41 61-271-6232
no email
http://www.franz-renggli.ch
Irene Kummer
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 01-261-9744
oip@bluewin.ch
www.oip-zfw.com/zentrum/team/
Kavi Alessandro Gemin
DO, RCST®, SEP, MT, BCST

T9 Graduate
Bremgarten, Switzerland +41 31-301-3042
info@icsb.ch
http://www.icsb.ch
Klaus Kaeppeli
dipl. psych. FSP

Swiss Training Graduate, T8 Assistant, co-teaching German training
St Gallen, Switzerland +41 71-223-4891
klaus.kaeppeli@bluewin.ch
Lisa Heinrich
RN

Swiss Training Graduate
Richterswil, Switzerland +41 44-78-72400
lisaheinrich@bluewin.ch
Margrit Mundwiler
UK Training Graduate
Minusio, Switzerland +41 91-743-0809 (office)
+41 79-359-3246 (mobile)
margrim@bluewin.ch
Markus Fischer
MD

Swiss Training Graduate
Winterthur, Switzerland +41 52 212 6464
markus.fischer@hin.ch
www.ibp-institut.ch
Martina Zehnder
Dipl. Psych IAP, SPV

Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-381-6144
Martina.Zehnder@gmx.ch
Paki Elke Heisserer
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland  
paki@taoyoga.ch
www.taoyoga.ch
Remo Buser
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 44-252-9021 (office)
+41 76-560-9021 (mobile)
remo.buser@gmx.net
Rivka Khandalkar
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland 41-44-341-4208
rivkakhandalkar@bluewin.ch
Ruth Dombrowski
PT, RPP

T3 Graduate
Zuerich, Switzerland +41 43-243-7240
ruthelisa@gmx.net
Urs Honauer
Swiss Training Graduate
Zurich, Switzerland +41 14-61-1932
ursh001@active.ch
www.polarity.ch/index.php?id=021001&l=de
Yolanda Muñoz Echeverry
T11 Graduate
St-Cergue, Switzerland +41 22 300 1113
yo_yolandamunoz@yahoo.fr